JUNIOR PROGRAMS 2019

SapolskyTennis offers a wide variety of programs in the summer for children and adults at varying skill levels. Sign up for just an hour, a morning or afternoon, a full day, or by the week and enjoy tennis through personalized instruction, fun drills and supervised matches.


Spring 2019

MONDAYS
19 weeks, 1/28/19 - 6/10/19  (no class on 5/27)  
Beginners - 1 hour class $437
3:30 to 4:30pm
5:00 to 6:00pm
Intermediate - 1.5 hour class $655.50
3:30 to 5:00pm
4:30 to 6:00pm

TUESDAYS
20 weeks, 1/29/19 - 6/11/19
Beginners - 1 hour class $460
3:30 to 4:30pm
4:30 to 5:30pm
Intermediate - 1.5 hour class $690
4:00 to 5:30pm
Advanced - 1.5 hour class $690
4:00 to 5:30pm

WEDNESDAY 
20 weeks, 1/23/19 - 6/5/19
Beginners - 1 hour class $460
3:30 to 4:30pm
4:30 to 5:30pm
Intermediate - 1.5 hour class $690
4:00 to 5:30pm
4:30 to 6:00pm
Advanced - 1.5 hour class $690
3:30 to 5:00pm
4:30 to 6:00pm

THURSDAY
20 weeks, 1/24/19 - 6/6/19
Beginner - 1 hour class $460
3:30 to 4:30pm
4:00 to 5:00pm
Intermediate - 1.5 hour class $690
4:00 to 5:30pm
5:00 to 6:30pm
Advanced - 1.5 hour class $690
4:30 to 6:00pm

FRIDAY
20 weeks,  1/25/19 - 6/7/19
Beginner - 1 hour class $460
3:30 to 4:30pm
4:30 to 5:30pm
Intermediate - 1.5 hour class $690
4:00 to 5:30pm
5:00 to 6:30pm
Advanced - 1.5 hour class $690
4:30 to 6:00pm

SATURDAY
20 weeks, 1/26/19 - 6/8/19
Beginner - 1 hour class $460
12:00pm to 1:00pm
1:00 to 2:00pm
Intermediate - 1.5 hour class $690
1:00pm to 2:30pm
Advanced - 1.5 hour class $690
2:30 to 4:00pm

SUNDAY
19 weeks, 1/27/19 - 6/9/19 (no class on 4/21/19
Beginner - 1 hour class $437
12:00pm to 1:00pm
1:00 to 2:00pm
Intermediate - 1.5 hour class $655.50
1:00pm to 2:30pm
Advanced - 1.5 hour class $655.50
2:30 to 4:00pm

 

Summer 2019

We offer a wide variety of programs in the summer for children and adults at varying skill levels. Sign up for just an hour, a morning, or afternoon, a full day, or by the week. Enjoy tennis through personalized instruction, fun drills and supervised matches.

RISING STARS (Monday, Wednesday and Friday)
9:00 to 10am
Ages 4 to 7

JUNIOR CAMPS (MONDAY–FRIDAY)
Mornings - $270 per week
9:00am to 12:00pm
Afternoons - $270 per week
12:30pm to 3:30pm
Full-day - $540 per week
9:00am to 3:30pm
Unlimited Morning Tennis - $1500.00
Unlimited tennis every morning of the summer from week 1 to week 11. This is the equivalent of less than $10 per hour.
Flexible Sign Ups
By the hour for $20 per hour or $54 for a 3 hour session morning or afternoon

20% off any additional week
40% off additional siblings

CAMP WEEKS
Week 1:
June 17 - 21
Week 2: June 24 - 28
Week 3: July 1 - 5 (no class on 7/4)
Week 4: July 8 - 12
Week 5: July 15 - 19
Week 6: July 22 - 26
Week 7: July 29 - August 2
Week 8: August 5 - 9
Week 9: August 12 - 16
Week 10: August 19 - 23
Week 11: August 26 - 30